Fixtures (Seniors)

For a complete list of all the club's fixtures use this link  Play Cricket Fixtures (2018 available soon)     

SENIOR MEN'S FIXTURES - 2018

HOME matches are shaded - 3rd XI Home Venue for 2018 is LAVENHAM
 Non League / Cup Matches are in BLUE and will have varying Start Times and Formats
EAPL Format - First 5 and last 6 matches are 50 over format, middle eleven are standard all day matches
 

Date Saturday 1st XI Saturday 2nd XI Saturday 3rd XI Saturday 4th XI
Sunday XI
Senior T20
League
 
EAPL
11:00 start all
season unless
specified
TWO COUNTIES - DIV 2

12:30 start
(45 overs)

 

TWO COUNTIES - DIV 8
12:30 start
(45 overs)

 
FRIENDLIES
13:30 Start
unless specified
4th XI All Away
SUFFOLK T20 CUP

NATIONAL T20 CUP
 
Apr 7 SAFFRON WALDEN
Cancelled
WORLINGTON (12:00)
Cancelled
     
Apr 14 NORWICH - Cancelled
see Sept 15
HAVERHILL - Cancelled
see Sept 15
TENDRING
Cancelled
   
Apr 15          
Apr 21 BURY ST EDMUNDS KELVEDON & FEERING WEST BERGHOLT TWINSTEAD
(13:00)
 
Apr 22       IPSWICH
Cancelled
 
Apr 28 COPDOCK & O I  COPDOCK & O I II HALSTEAD III    
Apr 29       STANSFIELD  
May 5 BURWELL COPFORD COLCHESTER CAV    
May 6       WICKHAM ST PAUL  
May 7         BURY ST ED (16:00)
May 12 FRINTON-ON-SEA BRAINTREE IPSWICH & E S II    
May 13       TENDRING MILDENHALL (15:00)
May 19 HORSFORD LAKENHEATH COGGESHALL III    
May 20         HAVERHILL (16:00)
May 26 GT WITCHINGHAM EAST BERGHOLT DUNMOW II OBH SCHOOL
(13:00)
 
May 27       CHAPPEL & W C  
May 28
Mon
---------------------- ---------------------- Junior Kwik Cricket Tournament - 11:00 ---------------------- ----------------------
Jun 2 VAUXHALL MALLARDS LITTLE BARDFIELD EYE & DISTRICT    
Jun 3         WALSHAM L W (16:00)
Jun 9 SWARDESTON IPSWICH & E S COPFORD II CHELMSFORD VI  
Jun 10       CHIPPENHAM  
Jun 16 MILDENHALL MILDENHALL II COPDOCK & O I III    
Jun 17       IPSWICH National Cup
BURY (13:00)
(Frinton, Copdock)
Jun 23 CAMBRIDGE GRANTA CLACTON-ON-SEA BARDWELL OLD CHELMSF'N V (13:00)  
Jun 24       HELIONS BUMP'D  
Jun 30 NORWICH HAVERHILL COPDOCK & O I III EDWARDSTONE (13:00)  
Jul 1       GESTINGTHORPE National Cup
Regional Finals
Jul 7 BURY ST EDMUNDS KELVEDON & FEERING      
Jul 8       MALDON  
Jul 14 COPDOCK & O I  COPDOCK & O I II HALSTEAD III CHAPPEL & W C  
Jul 15         WORLINGTON (16:00)
Jul 21 BURWELL COPFORD COLCHESTER CAV    
Jul 22 ---------------------- ---------------------- SIX-A-SIDE ---------------------- ----------------------
Jul
23 - 27
----------------------
OLD GRAMMARIANS
----------------------
SYMANTEC SOFTWARE
CRICKET WEEK 11:30
CAVENDISH XI
-----------------------
OLICADIAN STRIDERS
------------T20------------
ACTON TWINSTEAD
Jul 28 FRINTON-ON-SEA BRAINTREE IPSWICH & E S II BURES  
Jul 29       HAVERHILL  
Aug 4 HORSFORD LAKENHEATH COGGESHALL III TILLINGHAM
(13:00)
 
Aug 5       LEAVENHEATH  
Aug 11 GT WITCHINGHAM EAST BERGHOLT DUNMOW II    
Aug 12       CHAPPEL & W C  
Aug 18
VAUXHALL MALLARDS
 

LITTLE BARDFIELD
 
TWINSTEAD OLD CHELMSF'N V (13:00)
 
 
Aug 19       GENTS OF SUFFOLK  
Aug 25 SWARDESTON IPSWICH & E S COPFORD II    
Aug 26       COPDOCK  
Sep 1 MILDENHALL MILDENHALL II TWINSTEAD    
Sep 2       MARTIN FAMILY  
Sep 8 CAMBRIDGE GRANTA CLACTON-ON-SEA BARDWELL    
Sep 9       TWINSTEAD  
Sep 15 NORWICH HAVERHILL
11:30 (45 overs)
     


 Non Club Matches at Friars Street

            Sunday April 22       Suffolk Minor Counties  v  Cambridgeshire MCCU         11:00
            Wednesday May 23      Suffolk Over 50's       v  Leicestershire Over 50's    13:30

 




 

WEBSITE DESIGN - ECOMMERCE - COPYWRITING - SEO - APPS - MARKETING - BRANDING

E: info@upshotmedia.co.uk W: www.upshotmedia.co.uk