This DIARY for April 2018 - September 2018 covers all events taking place at the
Friars Street Ground and Pavilion in Quay Lane.

Please report any errors / omissions to
info@sudburycricket.co.uk


Cricket Matches are highlighted          Social Events are in Blue         Non Cricket events are in Green
          1st XI Home Matches start at 11:00
          2nd XI Home Matches start at 12:30
          Sunday XI Home Friendlies start at 13:30
          Sunday T20 Matches start at 16:00
          Cricket Week Matches start at 11:30
          Junior Sunday Matches start at 10:00
          All Weekday T20 and Junior Matches start at 18:00
          Ladies Matches start at 18:00

JULY
Monday
-----------
Tuesday
-----------
Wednesday
-----------
Thursday
-----------
Friday
-----------
Saturday
-----------
Sunday
-----------
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
1
U/11 v Hadleigh
Sun v Gesting'pe
2
Junior Nets 5pm
 
3
Senior Nets 6pm
 
4
U/11 v E Bergholt
 
5
Senior Nets 6pm
 
6
U/19 v Twinstead
 
7
1 v Bury St Ed
 
8
Sun v Maldon
 
9
Junior Nets 5pm
Comm Meeting 8pm

 
10
Senior Nets 6pm

 
11
World Cup
Semi-Final

 
12
Senior Nets 6pm

 
13
Ladies Softball
CANCELLED

 
14
2 v Copdock II

 
15
U/11 v Battisford
T20 v Worlington

World Cup Final
16
Junior Presentation
Night 5pm
17
Senior Nets 6pm
 
18

 
19
Senior Nets 6pm
 
20
Daisy Charity
Ball 7pm
21
1 v Burwell
 
22
6-a-Side Tourn
10am
23
Cricket Week
Old Grammarians


 
24
Cricket Week
Symantec Software


Senior Nets 6pm
25
Cricket Week
Cavendish XI


 
26
Cricket Week
South Africa
All Stars

Senior Nets 6pm
27
Cricket Week
T20 Acton
Twinstead

 
28
2 v Braintree
End of CW Party

 
29
Sun v Haverhill


 
30

 
31
Senior Nets 6pm
 
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000

AUGUST
Monday
-----------
Tuesday
-----------
Wednesday
-----------
Thursday
-----------
Friday
-----------
Saturday
-----------
Sunday
-----------
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000

00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000

00000000000
1
U/19 v Hadleigh

 
2
Senior Nets 6pm

 
3
Junior Kwik
Cricket Tournament
6:00pm
4
2 v Lakenheath

 
5
Sun v Leavenheath

 
6



 
7
Senior Nets 6pm


 
8



 
9
Suffolk v Essex
Masons T20
1:00 pm

Senior Nets 6pm
10



 
11
1 v Gt Witching'm


 
12
Family
Christening
1:00 pm

 
13
Comm Meeting 8pm
 
14
Senior Nets 6pm
 
15
U/19 v Copdock
 
16
Senior Nets 6pm
 
17

 
18
2 v L Bardfield
 
19
Sun v Gents
of Suffolk
20

 
21
Senior Nets 6pm
 
22

 
23
Senior Nets 6pm
 
24

 
25
1 v Swardeston
 
26
Sun v Copdock
 
27

 
28
Senior Nets 6pm
 
29

 
30
Senior Nets 6pm
 
31
Wilson Wraight
T20 - 13:00
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000

SEPTEMBER
Monday
-----------
Tuesday
-----------
Wednesday
-----------
Thursday
-----------
Friday
-----------
Saturday
-----------
Sunday
-----------
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
1
2 v Mildenhall II
 
2
Sun v Martin
Family
3

 
4
Senior Nets 6pm
 
5

 
6
Senior Nets 6pm
 
7

 
8
1 v Camb Granta
Players Dinner
9
Sun v Twinstead
 
10
Clubhouse Handover
Comm Meeting 8pm
(Sud Institute Club)
11
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
12
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
13
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
14
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000
15
1 v Norwich
00000000000
00000000000
16
00000000000
00000000000
00000000000










 

WEBSITE DESIGN - ECOMMERCE - COPYWRITING - SEO - APPS - MARKETING - BRANDING

E: info@upshotmedia.co.uk W: www.upshotmedia.co.uk